Teams Listing

 

Team Contact Email Address
Archery Amanda Pan amanda.pan@uconn.edu
Baseball Ryan Fisenne ryan.fisenne@uconn.edu
Basketball, Women’s Olivia Sykes olivia.sykes@uconn.edu
Crew, Men’s Jason Post jason.post@uconn.edu
Cycling Thomas Carter thomas.carter@uconn.edu
Dressage Hannah Van Bergen hannah.van_bergen@uconn.edu
Equestrian Katherine Doran katherine.doran@uconn.edu
Field Hockey Meghan Palumbo meghan.palumbo@uconn.edu
Figure Skating Lisa Olsen lisa.olsen@uconn.edu
Gymnastics Kate Burns kate.burns@uconn.edu
Ice Hockey, Men’s Jason St. Peter jason.st_peter@uconn.edu
Ice Hockey, Women’s Julia Gaffey julia.gaffey@uconn.edu
Kickline Emily Wrogg abigail.huntington@uconn.edu
Lacrosse, Men’s Reilly Damm reilly.damm@uconn.edu
Lacrosse, Women’s Leah Calitri leah.calitri@uconn.edu
Polo Sage Saffran sage.saffran@uconn.edu
Racquetball Chandler Boucher chandler.boucher@uconn.edu
Rugby, Men’s Miles Richards miles.richards@uconn.edu
Rugby, Women’s Abigail Gosselin abigail.gosselin@uconn.edu
Running Michael McDermott michael.d.mcdermott@uconn.edu
Sailing Maxwell Miller maxwell.miller@uconn.edu
Ski, Men's Jillian Scherpa jillian.scherpa@uconn.edu
Ski, Women's Jillian Scherpa jillian.scherpa@uconn.edu
Skydiving Ethan Beattie ethan.beattie@uconn.edu
Soccer, Men’s Sean Fluchel sean.fluchel@uconn.edu
Soccer, Women’s Caroline Kelly caroline.e.kelly@uconn.edu
Softball Teresa Marchitto teresa.marchitto@uconn.edu
Swim Colin Stewart colin.stewart@uconn.edu
Tae Kwon Do Brandon Jones brandon.jones@uconn.edu
Tap Delaney Meyer delaney.meyer@uconn.edu
Tennis Adrian Cruz adrian.cruz@uconn.edu
Triathlon Stephen Baker stephen.baker@uconn.edu
Ultimate, Men’s Albert Ackerson albert.ackerson@uconn.edu
Ultimate, Women’s Tara Garani tara.garani@uconn.edu
Volleyball, Men’s Daniel Kim daniel.f.kim@uconn.edu
Volleyball, Women’s Elizabeth Soha elizabeth.soha@uconn.edu
Water Polo Eric Mohan eric.mohan@uconn.edu
Western Amy Pruner amy.pruner@uconn.edu
Woodsmen Gordon Gingras gordon.gingras@uconn.edu

Tryouts

Tryouts:

September 7th 10AM-12PM
September 8th 1PM-3PM

Both sessions will be held at Depot Field

Tryouts:

September 23, 7-9PM,
September 25, 7-9PM (MAC)

 

 

Tryouts:

 

Tryouts:

 

Hannah Van Bergen
hannah.van_bergen@uconn.edu

Tryouts:

September 6th, 12:30-4:15 pm.

Tryouts will be held at Horsebarn Hill Arena

 

Katherine Doran
katherine.doran@uconn.edu

Tryouts:

September 7th, 8AM-Noon

Horsebarn Hill Arena

 

Meghan Palumbo
meghan.palumbo@uconn.edu

Tryouts:

September 10th 6-8AM
September 12th 6-8AM

Both sessions will be held at Sherman Complex

Tryouts:

September 8, 3:20-4:35 pm and 8:00-9:15pm

Both will be at Freitas Ice Forum.

 

Tryouts:

 

Jason St. Peter
jason.st_peter@uconn.edu

Tryouts:

August 29, 7-8PM   Captain's Practice  (Bolton)

September 3, 9:30-10:45  (Freitas)
September 4, 10:10-11:10  (Bolton)

 

 

 

Tryouts:

September 9th,   8-9:30 PM
September 12th, 9:30-10:45PM

Both will be held at Freitas

 

 

Tryouts:

September 10th 8-10PM (Fieldhouse)
September 11th 9-11PM (Hawley)

 

 

 

 

Tryouts:

September 9th, 8-10pm
September 10th, 6-8pm

Depot Field

 

Tryouts:

September 10, 8-10 PM
September 12, 6-8 PM

Both will be held at Depot Field.

 

Sage Saffran
sage.saffran@uconn.edu

 

Tryouts:

 

Chandler Boucher
chandler.boucher@uconn.edu

 

Tryouts:

 

Miles Richards
miles.richards@uconn.edu

 

Tryouts:

September 10,  6-8 PM
September 12,  6-8 PM

Both will be held at Depot Field

 

Abigail Gosselin
abigail.gosselin@uconn.edu

 

Tryouts:

 

Michael McDermott
michael.d.mcdermott@uconn.edu

 

Tryouts:

 

Maxwell Miller
maxwell.miller@uconn.edu

 

Tryouts:

 

Jillian Scherpa
jillian.scherpa@uconn.edu

 

Tryouts:

September 15th, 7-8pm

SRC Mac Courts

 

Ethan Beattie
ethan.beattie@uconn.edu

 

Tryouts:

 

Sean Fluchel
sean.fluchel@uconn.edu

 

Tryouts:

August 28th 6-8PM
September 3rd 6-8PM
September 4th (callbacks) 6-8PM
September 6th 4-6PM

All sessions will be held at Depot Field

Caroline Kelly
caroline.kelly@uconn.edu

 

Tryouts:

September 5th 4-6PM
September 6th 4-6PM
September 8th 10AM-12PM

All sessions will be held at Depot Field

 

Colin Stewart
colin.stewart@uconn.edu

 

Tryouts:

September 16th 8:15-10:15PM
September 18th 8:15-10:15PM

All sessions will be held at the Student Recreation Center Pool

 

Teresa Marchitto
teresa.marchitto@uconn.edu

 

Tryouts:

September 9th  5-7 PM,  (Ag Field)
September 10th,  6-8 PM,  (Field House)

 

Brandon Jones
brandon.jones@uconn.edu

 

Tryouts:

 

Delaney Meyer
delaney.meyer@uconn.edu

 

Tryouts:

September 12, 4-6pm
September 15, 6:30-8:30pm

SU304A

 

 

Adrian Cruz
adrian.cruz@uconn.edu

 

Tryouts:

September 7th and 8th,  9AM-5PM

Stephen Baker
stephen.baker@uconn.edu

 

Tryouts:

 

Albert Ackerson
albert.ackerson@uconn.edu

 

Tryouts:

September 11th and 16th,  8-10 PM,
Depot Field

 

Tara Garani
tara.garani@uconn.edu

 

Tryouts:

October 15th  8-10pm
October 17th  8-10pm

Depot Field

 

Benjamin Campman
benjamin.campman@uconn.edu

 

Tryouts:

September 10th & 11th, 6:30-8:30 pm

Both will be held on the SRC Wood Courts

 

 

 

 

Elizabeth Soha
elizbeth.soha@uconn.edu

 

Tryouts:

September 16,  8-10 PM
September 19,  8-10 PM

Both on the SRC Wood Courts

Eric Mohan
eric.mohan@uconn.edu

 

Tryouts:

September 5th 8:15-10:15PM
September 10th 8:15-10:15PM

All sessions will be in the Student Recreation Center Pool

Amy Pruner
amy.pruner@uconn.edu

 

Tryouts:

 

Gordon Gingras
gordon.gingras@uconn.edu

 

Tryouts:

 

Archery

icon for target

Amanda Pan
amanda.pan@uconn.edu

Tryouts

TBD

Men's Crew

icon for target

Jason Post
jason.post@uconn.edu

Tryouts

TBD

Club Baseball

baseball icon

Ryan Fisenne
ryan.fisenne@uconn.edu

Tryouts

September 7th 10AM-12PM

September 8th 1PM-3PM

Both sessions will be held at Depot Field

Club Basketball

basketball hoop icon

Olivia Sykes
olivia.sykes@uconn.edu

Tryouts

September 23, 7-9PM,
September 25, 7-9PM (MAC)