Tryout Schedule

Archery

Baseball

Saturday 9/88-10am (Depot)

Sunday 9/910am-12pm (Depot)

Basketball, Women’s

Monday 9/247-9pm (Greer Fieldhouse)

Wednesday 9/267-9pm (Greer Fieldhouse)

Crew, Men’s

Cycling

Dressage

Wednesday 9/5: 3-6pm (Horsebarn Hill Arena)

Equestrian

Thursday 8/307pm Practicum Meeting (Young Rm. 100)

Saturday 9/169am (Horsebarn Hill Arena)

Field Hockey

Thursday 9/13: 6-8am (Sherman Turf)

Tuesday 9/18: 6-8am (Sherman Turf)

Figure Skating

Gymnastics

Ice Hockey-Men’s

Wednesday 8/29: 7:20-8:20pm Captain’s Practice (Bolton Ice Palace)

Thursday 8/30: 7pm Info Meeting (Koons Hall 103)

Tuesday 9/4: 9:15-10:30pm Captain’s Practice (Freitas)

Tuesday 9/11: 7:15-10pm (Freitas)

Wednesday 9/12: 7:15-10pm (Freitas)

Ice Hockey-Women’s

Monday 9/10: 7:45-9pm (Freitas)

Thursday 9/13: 8:55-10:25pm (Freitas)

Kickline

Tuesday 9/11: 9-11pm (Hawley Armory)

Wednesday 9/12: 9-11pm (Greer Fieldhouse)

Lacrosse-Men’s

Wednesday 9/126-8pm (Depot)

Thursday 9/136-8pm (Depot)

Lacrosse-Women’s

Sunday 9/164-6pm (Depot)

Tuesday 9/19: 4-6pm (Depot)

Paintball

Polo

Tuesday 9/11: 6-9pm (Horsebarn Hill Arena)

Racquetball

Rugby-Men’s

Tuesday 8/286-8pm (Depot)

Thursday 8/306-8pm (Depot)

Saturday 9/112:30-2:30pm (Depot)

Thursday 9/66-8pm (Depot)

Tuesday 9/116-8pm  (Depot)

Wednesday 9/128-10pm  (Depot)

Thursday 9/136-8pm (Depot)

Rugby-Women’s

Run

Sailing

Ski

Sunday 9/9: 12-2pm (Greer Fieldhouse)

Skydiving

Soccer-Men’s

Wednesday 8/296-8pm (Depot)

Friday 8/314-6pm (Depot)

Saturday 9/110am-12:30pm (Depot)

Soccer-Women’s

Thursday 9/64-6pm (Depot)

Friday 9/74-6pm (Depot)

Saturday 9/810am-12pm (Depot)

Softball

Thursday 9/6: 4-6pm (North Jungle Field)

Friday 9/7: 4-6pm (North Jungle Field)

Saturday 9/8: 10:30am-12:30pm (North Jungle Field)

Swim

Tae Kwon Do

Tap

Sunday 9/9: 6-8pm (SU 304B)

Thursday 9/13: 4-6pm (SU 304B)

Tennis

Saturday 9/8: 1:30-5pm (Varsity Tennis Courts)

Sunday 9/9: 9am-4pm (Varsity Tennis Courts)

Triathlon

Ultimate-Men’s

Ultimate-Women’s

Thursday 10/11: 8-10pm (Depot)

Monday 10/15: 8-10pm (Depot)

Volleyball-Men’s

Saturday 9/15: 3-5pm (Guyer Gym)

Sunday 9/16: 1-3pm (Guyer Gym)

Volleyball-Women’s

Sunday 9/16: 3-5pm (Guyer Gym)

Water Polo

Western

Saturday 9/8: 1-2:30pm (Horsebarn Hill Arena)

Woodsmen

Monday 9/17: 4:30-6:30pm (Horsebarn Hill next to CESE Building)

Wednesday 9/19: 4:30-6:30pm (Horsebarn Hill next to CESE Building)