Club Sports Team Listing
UConn Rec sponsors 36 club sports teams, providing them with advisement, facilities, and resources to compete at the highest level against other colleges and universities.
Contact Us
Archery
Korine Marshall
Korine.Marshall@uconn.edu
@uconnarcheryclub
Men's Baseball
Daniel Bae
daniel.bae@uconn.edu
@uconnclubbaseball
Women's Basketball
Ava Frost
ava.frost@uconn.edu
@ucwcbball
Men's Crew
Erik Austin
erik.austin@uconn.edu
@uconn_mens_crew
Cycling
Sarah Gordon
sarah.gordon@uconn.edu
@uconncycling
Dressage
Ashlan Borsari
ashlan.borsari@uconn.edu
@uconndressage
Equestrian
Stephanie Gilroy
stephanie.gilroy@uconn.edu
@uconnequestrian
Field Hockey
Kyle Roberts
kyle.roberts@uconn.edu
@uconnclubfh
Figure Skating
Grace Perrino
grace.perrino@uconn.edu
@uconnfigureskating
Gymnastics
Caitlin Judge
caitlin.judge@uconn.edu
@uconngymnastics
Men's Ice Hockey
Nicolas Mastropaolo
nicolas.mastropaolo@uconn.edu
@uconnclubhockey
Women's Ice Hockey
Lizzy Doan
elizabeth.doan@uconn.edu
@uconn_womensclubhockey
Kickline
Isabelle Bunosso
isabelle.bunosso@uconn.edu
@uconnkickline
Men's Lacrosse
Christopher Lanzarone
christopher.lanzarone@uconn.edu
@uconnmlax
Women's Lacrosse
Lily Doherty
lily.doherty@uconn.edu
@ucclax
Polo
Evelyn Doran
evelyn.doran@uconn.edu
@uconnpoloclub
Racquetball
Lydia Andusko
lydia.andusko@uconn.edu
@uconn_racquetball
Men's Rugby
Luke Vivier
luke.vivier@uconn.edu
@uconnrugby
Women's Rugby
Lauren Panza
lauren.panza@uconn.edu
@ucwomensrugby
Running
Jeremy Garskof
jeremy.garskof@uconn.edu
@run_uc
Sailing
Claire Ruocco
claire.ruocco@uconn.edu
@uconnsailing
Skiing
Gavin Militello
gavin.militello@uconn.edu
@uconnskiteam
Skydiving
Harrison Frost
harrison.frost@uconn.edu
@uconnskydiving
Men's Soccer
Jamie Cowan
jamie.cowan@uconn.edu
@uconnclubsoccer
Women's Soccer
Kaila Lujambio
kaila.lujambio@uconn.edu
@uconn_clubsoccer
Softball
Delaney Harrington
delaney.harrington@uconn.edu
@uconnclubsoftball
Swimming
Nadine Sader
nadine.sader@uconn.edu
@uconnswimclub
Tap
April Little
april.little@uconn.edu
@uconntapteam
Tennis
Meghan Kennedy
meghan.2.kennedy@uconn.edu
@uconnclubtennis
Men's Ultimate
Eviatar Ashkenazi
eviatar.ashkenazi@uconn.edu
@uconnultimate
Women's Ultimate
Sabine Lucas
sabine.lucas@uconn.edu
@uconnriseultimate
Men's Volleyball
Justin Guinta
justin.guinta@uconn.edu
@uconnmensvolleyball
Women's Volleyball
Arianna Melendez
arianna.melendez_citron@uconn.edu
@uconnwcvb
Water Polo
Jenna Chen
jenna.chen@uconn.edu
@uconnwaterpolo
Woodsmen
Christopher Velleca
christopher.velleca@uconn.edu
@uconn_woodsmen